Home         Services         Doctors' Directory         HRD         Contacts       
Department of Medicine
Department of Family Medicine
Department of Nuclear Medicine
Department of Surgery
Department of Ophthalmology
DEPARTMENT OF OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY - HEAD & NECK SURGERY
Department of Orthopedic
Department of Obstetrics & Gynecology
Department of Pediatrics
Department of Physical & Rehabilitation Medicine

Department of Dental Medicine



Nursery Room




Intensive Care Unit




Dialysis Center




Ambulatory Room




Emergency Room




Nurses' Station




MEMC Lobby



















































































































.: DEPARTMENT OF MEDICINE :.

General Medicine
Schedule Time Room
BADILLA, JOHNNY III P.
OCCUPATIONAL MED.)
T/TH/S 10AM - 12NN 508
CASTILLO, MARCO AURELIO P. M/F
T/TH/S
10AM - 12NN
2PM - 5PM
309
CAYANAN, CLARO V. T/TH
S
4PM - 6PM
10AM - 12NN
407
CRUZ, RITCHE F. W/S 11AM - 2PM 304
FABROS, CHOLITA M. M/W/F 8AM - 10AM 410
LEYBAG, BRIAN ALFRED C. T/TH/S 1PM - 3PM 502
TIPON, RYAN F. M/W/F 1PM - 3PM 407
TURAO, ROLANDO JR. M/TH
S
8AM - 10AM
9AM - 11AM
303
VITOR, VIRGIE T. M/W/F
T/S
3PM - 5PM
8AM - 10AM
310
[BACK TO TOP]

I.M. Cardiology
Schedule Time Room
BAYANI, ARTHUR II A. M/W/F 1PM - 3PM 404
CATALAN, FRANCIS CARL L.
(INTERVENTIONAL CARDIOLOGY)
W/S 1PM - 5PM 207
FORONDA, EDGARD A.
(INTERVENTIONAL CARDIOLOGY)
M/W/F
 
9AM - 12NN
By Appointment
407
MINA, RONAN CHRISTIAN B. T/TH/F
 
11AM - 4PM
By Appointment
504
SORIANO-BAYANI, LAURA R. (VASCULAR MEDICINE) T/TH
S

2PM - 4PM
10AM - 12NN
2PM - 4PM
302
[BACK TO TOP]

I.M. Diabetology
Schedule Time Room
DE LEON, DAN DENNIS C. T/W/S
 
8AM - 10AM
By Appointment
406
FORTU, ELNORA SALOME F. M/W/F 10AM - 1PM 310
[BACK TO TOP]

Dermatology
Schedule Time Room
LAGUNZAD-BERIÑA, JOYCE C. M/W/F 4PM - 7PM 403
[BACK TO TOP]

I.M. Endocrinology
Schedule Time Room
ABAD, AUGUSTO T. M/F
W
 
9AM - 12NN
12NN - 3PM
By Appointment
406
AVILES, EDNALYN D. M/W/F 3PM - 5PM 410
LAZARO, KAREN D. T/TH/S 10AM - 1PM 207
[BACK TO TOP]

I.M. Gastroenterology
Schedule Time Room
ALEJANDRE, ARCY JAMES F. T/TH
S
3PM - 5PM
1PM - 3PM
303
LAZARO, JOSEF CARLO N. M/F 3PM - 5PM 302
MALAYA, BENJAMIN EDSEL V. T/TH/S 10AM - 12NN 406
VALLAR, RONALD A. W
 
4PM - 6PM
By Appointment
303
[BACK TO TOP]

I.M. Hematology
Schedule Time Room
LIBONGCO, MANOLITO H. M/F 1PM - 3PM 410
[BACK TO TOP]

I.M. Nephrology
Schedule Time Room
COSING, MADELAINE R. M/W/F 10AM - 12NN 508
DELA CRUZ, MICHAEL C. T/TH 3PM - 5PM 408
LAGUNZAD, JUAN A. M/W
 
1PM - 2PM
By Appointment
403
LAGUNZAD, JUAN PAULO DLC TH 1PM - 3PM 403
REYES, RACQUEL T. T/TH 2PM - 5PM 310
[BACK TO TOP]

I.M. Neurology
Schedule Time Room
BARCELON, ELA A. M/W/F 10AM - 12NN 207
CENINA, ALVIN RAE F. (NEUROLOGY & DEMENTIA) TH

S
 
4:30PM - 6PM
By Appointment
3PM - 6PM
By Appointment
508
CRUZ, TEODORO II F. T

TH
 
1PM - 3PM
By Appointment
11AM - 2PM
By Appointment
306
LAZARO, J. IAN KONRAD H. M/W/F 12NN - 2PM 408
NAVAL, DENNIS L. TH
S
10AM - 12NN
1PM - 3PM
305
[BACK TO TOP]

I.M. Oncology
Schedule Time Room
CATALAN, YASMIN L. T/TH 1PM - 5PM 207
DULAY, DENNIS E. M/W/F 10AM - 12NN 408
[BACK TO TOP]

I.M. Pulmonology
Schedule Time Room
AMBROSIO, MARIA DOREEN J. M/W/F 2PM - 5PM 408
BACAYANA, ALLAN A. T/TH 9AM - 11AM 306
CABRERA, ETHEL M. (PULMONARY & CRITICAL CARE MEDICINE, PULMONARY REHAB) T/TH
S
2PM - 4PM
12NN - 3PM
503
HABACON, GEORGE PAUL T.
(IM-PULMONARY & CRITICAL CARE MEDICINE)
M/TH/F 10AM - 12NN 507
KO, MANUEL ANTONIO O. TH/S 3PM - 5PM 406
LATONIO, JONATHAN L. M/W/F 1PM - 3PM 302
[BACK TO TOP]

I.M. Rheumatology
Schedule Time Room
DEJORAS, ELIZA MIA M. TH/S 8AM - 10AM
By Appointment
207
[BACK TO TOP]




.: DEPARTMENT OF FAMILY MEDICINE :.

Infectious Disease
Schedule Time Room
MACALLA, JOSEPH G. M/W 10AM - 12NN 309
[BACK TO TOP]




.: DEPARTMENT OF SURGERY :.

Aesthetic & Reconstructive/ Plastic Surgery
Schedule Time Room
RAMOS, LOURDES JOSEPHINE A. T/TH
 
10AM - 12NN
By Appointment
402
VALENCIA-LORENZO, ELLEN MAIE M. M/W 10AM - 12NN 306
[BACK TO TOP]

Thoracic Cardio Vascular Surgery
Schedule Time Room
ALEJANDRE, JAY F. T/TH
 
3PM - 5PM
By Appointment
302
[BACK TO TOP]

General Surgery
Schedule Time Room
ARAN, CARLOTA D. M
F
1PM - 3PM
10AM - 12NN
304
BERNARDO, EDWIN C. T/TH 5PM - 7PM 502
CABALONA, ANGELO ROMAN E. T/TH/S 1PM - 5PM 501
CABALONA, ROMANITO, C. M/W/F 10AM - 5PM 501
CABARRUBIAS, SYLMAN M/W/F
S
3PM - 6PM
1PM - 3PM
306
COZ, EULOGIO R. T/TH/S 2PM -5PM 502
CUBACUB, EDGARDO A. T/TH/S 2PM - 4PM 407
DE VERA, MAXIMO N. T/TH/S 10AM - 12NN 310
GONZALES-GUTIERREZ, SANDRA B. M/W/F
S
2PM - 5PM
11AM - 1PM
502
LIM, JIMMY D. M/W/F 10AM - 11AM 304
MALABUYOC, JOURDAN B. T/TH
S
10AM - 12NN
8AM - 10AM
407
NANQUIL, HAROLD S. T/TH 10AM - 12NN 309
RAMOS, OMAR T. M/W
T/TH/S
F
 
12NN - 1PM
3PM - 6PM
12NN - 1PM
By Appointment
306
RAYOS DEL SOL, RICO M. M/W/F
S
3PM - 5PM
1PM - 3PM
408
REYES, JERYL ANNE SILVA R. T/W/TH 12NN - 2PM 503
[BACK TO TOP]

Neurosurgery
Schedule Time Room
BANZALI, MICHAEL JEFFREY A. W 10AM - 1PM 302
ENCANTO, ROMEO JR. J. F 3PM - 6PM 408
[BACK TO TOP]

Urology
Schedule Time Room
DEL RIO, RODNEY M. F 3PM - 5PM 406
GONZAGA, FRANCIS MARK C. T/TH/S 1PM - 3PM 406
LIM, ARMAN JOSEPH T. M/W/F 10AM - 12NN 502
LORENZO, ENRIQUE IAN S. M/W
S
1PM - 3PM
10AM - 12NN
306
MARIÑAS, JOHN PAUL EMERSON S. T/TH/S 9AM - 1PM 506
[BACK TO TOP]

Transplant and Vascular Surgery
Schedule Time Room
ARO, EDUARDO JR. T. T
S
 
8:30AM - 10AM
4PM - 6PM
By Appointment
408
NILO, NEILSEN NOLI C. F 9AM - 12NN 404
[BACK TO TOP]

Colorectal Surgery
Schedule Time Room
REYES, JERYL ANNE SILVIA R. T/W/TH 12NN - 2PM 503
[BACK TO TOP]




.: DEPARTMENT OF ORTHOPEDICS :.

Orthopedic Surgery
Schedule Time Room
BORJA, ERWIN G. M/F 3PM - 5PM 309
CHIONG, ARFRITZ L.
(ARTHROSCOPY & SPORTS MEDICINE)
M/F 1PM - 4PM 207
FELIX, ERRALDIN M. T/TH/F 4PM - 6PM 503
FILART, RONNIE S. M/W/F 10AM - 12NN 303
LEVOSADA, RENE VINCENT S. T/TH/S
 
1PM - 3PM
By Appointment
409
MIRANDA, JOYCE FRANSECA C. TH 10AM - 12NN 307
MORALES, ERIC JOHN L.
(Arthroscopy & Sports Medicine)
T/TH 11AM - 1PM 302
PANGILINAN, PERCIVAL H. M/W 9AM - 11AM 302
QUITIQUIT, ROGER R. T/TH/S 1PM - 3PM 408
[BACK TO TOP]




.: DEPARTMENT OF OPHTHALMOLOGY :.

Ophthalmology
Schedule Time Room
ARAMBULO, MIGUEL III R. M/W/F/S 9AM - 12NN 307
BERBANO, NORMA R. M/W/F 3:30PM - 6PM 307
DE LUMEN, NEIL ANDREW S.J. T 10AM - 12NN
By Appointment
307
DUMLAO-MARIÑAS, MADELLE ANNE D. T/S 1PM - 4PM 506
ECHIVERRI, PATRICK REY R. T/TH
S
3PM - 5PM
2PM - 5PM
307
[BACK TO TOP]




.: DEPARTMENT OF OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY - HEAD & NECK SURGERY :.

ENT-HNS
Schedule Time Room
CORDOVA, MA IGNATIUS E. T
F
1PM - 3PM
10AM - 12NN
509
DUALAN, MIGUEL N. T/TH/S 8AM - 12NN 502
DURIAN, ROSARIO C. M/W
F
8AM - 12NN
1PM - 3PM
509
OLVEDA, MILDRED B. M
TH/S
3PM - 5PM
2PM - 5PM
509
VILLAROMAN, FELIPE A M
W
S
12NN - 3PM
12NN - 5PM
9AM - 12NN
509
[BACK TO TOP]




.: DEPARTMENT OF OBSTETRICS & GYNECOLOGY :.

Obstetrics & Gynecology
Schedule Time Room
BLANCO, ROSEMARIE S. M 12NN - 2PM 304
CACHUELA, JAMAICA EILEEN B. M
W/F
9AM - 11AM
10AM - 12NN
503
CRUZ, ARSENIA V. M/T/W/TH/F 8AM - 12NN 304
DUEÑAS, PRECIOUS LOU F. W/F
S
2PM - 4PM
3PM - 5PM
503
HABACON, CRISTINA Q. M/W/TH/F
S
1PM - 3PM
10AM - 12NN
507
ISIP, MICHELLE E. T/TH/S 1PM - 4PM 401
LINSANGAN, CARMEL GRACE B. W/F 9AM - 11AM 402
MENDOZA, FLIDA G. M/W/TH/S
T/F
8AM - 2PM
10AM - 2PM
510
ORLINA, BEVERLY ROSE M. M/W/F
T/S
9AM - 4PM
11AM - 6PM
308
PABRUA, GLADYS ANN S. T/TH
S
5PM - 7PM
By Appointment
303
PILAR-MATIBAG, EVANGELINE M. M/W/F 9AM - 2PM 301
SANTOS, ROWENA O. W/F 1PM - 3PM
By Appointment
402
VIVAR-BUNSUA, JO ANN C. T/TH/S 1PM - 3PM 301
[BACK TO TOP]

OB-GYNE - Sonology
Schedule Time Room
BAGTAS, PATRICIA T. T/TH/S 9AM - 12NN 408
BANAL, MADELYNN LYLAH C. M/W 9AM - 1PM 301
BELARMINO, MARIA RICCI M. T 12NN - 2PM 304
[BACK TO TOP]

OB-GYNE - Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility, Gynecologic Endoscopy
Schedule Time Room
ENGUILLO, LIZEL D.
(OB-REPRODUCTIVE ENDOCRINOLOGY & INFERTILITY, GYNECOLOGIC ENDOSCOPY)
T
W
S
 
9AM - 12NN
8AM - 12NN
1PM - 3PM
By Appointment
507
[BACK TO TOP]




.: DEPARTMENT OF PEDIATRICS :.

Schedule Time Room
ALMAZAN, RICHELDA G. T/TH/S 9AM - 11AM 410
ALONZO, DIANA MICHELLE F. M/W/F 1PM - 3PM 508
ARANETA-SANCHEZ, ELLY ROSE C. T/S
 
8AM - 11AM
By Appointment
405
ARO, SALLY JANE V.
(INFECTIOUS DISEASES)
T/S
 
3PM - 6PM
By Appointment
405
CASTILLO, FIDES LISBETH E. T/TH/S 3PM - 6PM 410
DELOS SANTOS, LEONILA D. M/W 5PM - 7PM 402
FERNANDEZ, EVE G.
(Endocrinology)
M/W/F 4PM - 6PM 508
GALVEZ, FERNANDO L. M/W/F
 
9AM - 12NN
By Appointment
405
HISANAN, JENNIFER S. M
S
10AM - 12NN
12NN - 2PM
410
MANANSALA, GLADYS A. T/TH/S 10AM - 1PM 404
PELINGO, PATRICIA P. T/S 1PM - 3PM 304
RABANAL, TERESITA N. (NEUROLOGY) M/W/F 10AM - 12NN 305
RAMIREZ, GLIZERIA S. T/TH/S 3PM - 6PM 404
SULEIK-ARAGON, PATRICIA ANNE B. T/TH/S
 
3PM - 6PM
By Appointment
402
VALERA, KATRINA ANNE S.(GASTROENTEROLOGY) T/TH/S 10AM - 12NN 503
VALLAR, ELEONOR E. M/W/F 2PM - 4PM 303
VICTOR, MARIA DOLORES B. (CARDIOLOGY) M/S
 
2PM - 4PM
By Appointment
405
VILLAMAYOR, LAARNI M/W/F 3PM - 5PM 404
VILLARIN-HABACON, MARY ROSELYN O. (Neonatology) T

TH

1PM - 3PM
By Appointment
10AM - 12NN
By Appointment
303
ZAPANTA-DELA PAZ, MICHELLE N. T/TH/S 1PM - 3PM 508
[BACK TO TOP]




.: DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL & REHABILITATION MEDICINE :.

Schedule Time Room
DOMINGO, INOCENCIO D. T/TH/F/S
 
9:30AM - 12NN
By Appointment
PT Rehab
3F MAIN BLDG
FIDEL, MARIA BELINDA CRISTINA C. M/W 10AM - 12NN
Online Consultation
PT Rehab
3F MAIN BLDG
[BACK TO TOP]




.: DEPARTMENT OF DENTAL MEDICINE :.

Schedule Time Room
SULIT, ALEC CEASAR V. M/W/TH/F/S 9AM - 6PM 505
[BACK TO TOP]




.: DEPARTMENT OF NUCLEAR MEDICINE :.

Schedule Time Room
MEA, JANET GENEVIEVE P. T/TH/S 8AM - 10AM 404
[BACK TO TOP]




Copyright 2008 Manila East Medical Center. All Rights Reserved.                  Web Hosting and Development by Cid Systems Solution Services.